Friday, September 16, 2005


All this talk about internet dating has brought up a date from the past. Was just waiting for the news to come on the tv when I spy the guy who I last had an internet date with on Temptation [revised version of Sale of the Century]!!! He was the carry-over champ from yesterday but lost tonight. Can you say spooky!!! The funny thing is is that he was on Sale of the Century and he reckoned that it was all rigged and that he got jipped on his last night as they were feeding him the answers and he thought they were lying but they weren't! HAHA!

It's been confirmed that snooty girl has won the position at work. yay... I'm sure I'll be bitching about her shortly. :]

Survivor Guatamala starts tonight... have I told you how much I love this show? I just have a deserted island fantasy. Did I ever tell you that I auditioned for the Aussie Survivor? damn funny stuff - I found my audition tape last week and man I'm not surprised they didn't call me up. soooo bad! AND Lost starts next week in the US so thank you bit torrents because I'll be downloading those suckers and I'll probably have watched the whole bloody season before it comes out here. CAN'T WAIT!!!!!


Blogger Rosa said...

ha! i kinda wish i had watched..

September 17, 2005 12:41 pm  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home